Contact Us

Civilian Personnel Office 
10 FSS/FSMC
5136 Eagle Drive
USAFA, CO 80840-2603

(719) 333-4363
DSN: 333-4363


Hours of Operation vary throughout the 10FSS. Please contact each agency directly for hours of operation.

Hours of Operation for
Civilian Personnel Office

Monday - Friday
0830-1230 walk-ins

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
1230-1600 appointment only

Closed
Wednesday 1230-1600

Closed on all Federal Holidays

Transition Assistance Program

TAPs -Transition Assistance Program
The 10th Force Support Squadron offers a variety of services to assist transitioning military members and their families. Separating Airmen must attend TAPS.
Call 333-3444 for more information and for available TAP dates or visit the 10FSS TAPS website.

Tell Us How We Are Doing

How are we doing?  Use the ICE online customer comment card system to tell us quickly and easily.  Leave your comments anonymously or leave contact information and we'll get back to you right away.  Click here to tell us how we are doing.

Force Support Squadron

The 10th Force Support Squadron provides the United States Air Force Academy with essential personnel services for its Airmen, appropriated fund civilians, non-appropriated fund civilians, family members and contractors. The squadron's mission is to also enhance readiness by providing worldwide combat support and community services for the wing.

The 10th Force Support Squadron contains six flights: Airman & Family Services Flight, Cadet Activities Flight, Community Services Flight, Force Development Flight, Personnel Services Flight, and the Sustainment Services Flight. In addition to the director, the squadron includes a deputy, an operations officer, command staff (e.g., first sergeant), and a Resource Management office. For additional in depth information, visit www.usafasupport.com/

Our Mission
To enhance Total Force Readiness for USAFA's Airmen, their Careers and Families, and their Quality of Life.

Our Vision
Achieve world-wide recognition as the Air Forces's premier Force Support Squadron, surpassing the expectations of our customers - the Total Force and their families!
USAF Academy Support Website

Contact Information

USAFA Support Website

Airman & Family Services Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-7781
Child Development Center 333-6779
Child Development Center 333-4733
Family Child Care 333-7957
Airman & Family Readiness 333-3444
Casualty & Survivor Benefit Plan (SBP) 333-2129
Youth Center 333-4169
Personnel Services Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-3172
Civilian Personnel 333-4363
NAF Human Resources 333-3425
Military Personnel Supt 333-4628
DEERS After Hours Customer Support 333-1883
Customer Support 333-8750
Personnel Systems Management 333-2508
Community ServicesFlight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-2971
Aero Club 333-4542
Bowling Center 333-4709
Equestrian Center 333-4607
Farish Recreation Area 687-9098
Golf Course 333-2606
Outdoor Recreation Center 333-4475
Fam Camp 333-4980
Cadet Outdoor Rec Center 333-4602
Tickets and Tours 333-7367
Rocky Mountain Blue 1-800-768-2583
Arts& Crafts Center 333-4579
Auto Skills Center 333-4752
Sustainment Services Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-4816
Falcon Club 333-4253
Rampart Lodge 333-4910
Fitness & Sports Center 333-4522
Director and Support Staff Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Director 333-3535
Deputy 333-3535
Superintendent 333-3535
Operations Officer 333-4802
Management Assistant 333-0285
Marketing Office 333-6796
Mortuary Affairs | Honor Guard 333-3323
Unit Training 333-2419
Installation Personnel Readiness 333-1522/1523
After Hours Casualty Emergency
(USAFA Command Post)
333-2633
Resource Management 333-2949/4811
Accounting 333-2963
ITSupport 333-4039
Contracting 333-2384/4038
Force Development Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-4897
Education Center/Training 333-2215
Library 333-4665
Professional Development Advisor Center/
1st Team Airman
333-9389
Cadet Support Flight area code (719)DSN 333+last 4
Flight Chief 333-2750
Arnold Hall/Student Center 333-2710
Cadet Barber/Beauty Shop 333-4563
Cadet Media 333-4644
Cadet ENT 333-4497/4625
Haps - Arnold Hall 333-3908
Cadet Laundromat 333-3635/2615
Food Services/Mitchell Hall 333-4074
Nutrition Program 333-3663
Subsistence Contracting 333-2408
Resource/Facility Manager 333-2014
Special Functions Coordinator 333-2377
Polaris Perk 492-7930